Difference between revisions of "NDPF Node Functions"
From PDP/Grid Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 210 || karnton || || | | 210 || karnton || || | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:aqua" |
| − | | 211 || terp || || | + | | 211 || terp || || bulld0zers || LCG2ELPROD || secure R-GMA || |
|- style="background:green; color:white" | |- style="background:green; color:white" | ||
|''IP address''||''Hostname''||''Alias''||''Node type''|| ''Facility'' || ''Function'' || ''Comments'' | |''IP address''||''Hostname''||''Alias''||''Node type''|| ''Facility'' || ''Function'' || ''Comments'' | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 218 || boswachter || || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || RB/BDII || production RB/backup BDII | | 218 || boswachter || || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || RB/BDII || production RB/backup BDII | ||
|- style="background:maroon" | |- style="background:maroon" | ||
| − | | 219 || hok || || pizza0 || PPS, | + | | 219 || hok || || pizza0 || PPS, ITB || Installhost || Quattor 1.1.0, RonaldS |
|- style="background:aqua" | |- style="background:aqua" | ||
| 220 || stal || || sm1in || LCG2ELPROD || Installhost | | 220 || stal || || sm1in || LCG2ELPROD || Installhost | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 225 || booder || || no system || || || temp. install target | | 225 || booder || || no system || || || temp. install target | ||
|- style="background:purple" | |- style="background:purple" | ||
| − | | 226 || tbn01 || || pizza0 || | + | | 226 || tbn01 || || pizza0 || ITB || VOMS, MyProxy |
|- style="background:purple" | |- style="background:purple" | ||
| − | | 227 || tbn02 || || pizza0 || | + | | 227 || tbn02 || || pizza0 || ITB || R-GMA |
|- style="background:blue" | |- style="background:blue" | ||
| 228 || tbn03 || || pizza0 || PPS || UI, gLiteIO, DPM | | 228 || tbn03 || || pizza0 || PPS || UI, gLiteIO, DPM | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 231 || tbn06 || || pizza0 || CORE || syslog, LDAP slave, DNS || RH73 | | 231 || tbn06 || || pizza0 || CORE || syslog, LDAP slave, DNS || RH73 | ||
|- style="background:purple" | |- style="background:purple" | ||
| − | | 232 || tbn07 || || pizza0 || | + | | 232 || tbn07 || || pizza0 || ITB || WN |
|- style="background:purple" | |- style="background:purple" | ||
| − | | 233 || tbn08 || || pizza0 || | + | | 233 || tbn08 || || pizza0 || ITB || UI |
|- style="background:purple" | |- style="background:purple" | ||
| − | | 234 || tbn09 || || pizza0 || | + | | 234 || tbn09 || || pizza0 || ITB || CE |
|- style="background:blue" | |- style="background:blue" | ||
| 235 || tbn10 || || pizza0 || PPS || R-GMA | | 235 || tbn10 || || pizza0 || PPS || R-GMA | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:maroon" | |- style="background:maroon" | ||
| 238 || tbn13 || || transtec || CORE || IPv6 router || | | 238 || tbn13 || || transtec || CORE || IPv6 router || | ||
| − | |- style="background: | + | |- style="background:purple" |
| − | | 239 || tbn14 || || pizza0 || | + | | 239 || tbn14 || || pizza0 || ITB || CE, SiteGIIS |
|- style="background:aqua" | |- style="background:aqua" | ||
| 240 || tbn15 || se03 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || SE classic / LFC | | 240 || tbn15 || se03 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || SE classic / LFC | ||
| − | |- style="background: | + | |- style="background:purple" |
| − | | 241 || tbn16 || se02 || pizza0 || | + | | 241 || tbn16 || se02 || pizza0 || ITB || UI, RB, BDII |
|- style="background:aqua" | |- style="background:aqua" | ||
| 242 || tbn17 || se04 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || VMware host system | | 242 || tbn17 || se04 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || VMware host system | ||
|- style="background:aqua" | |- style="background:aqua" | ||
| 243 || tbn18 || ce04 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || DPM server | | 243 || tbn18 || ce04 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || DPM server | ||
| − | |- style="background: | + | |- style="background:purple" |
| − | | 244 || tbn19 || || pizza0 || | + | | 244 || tbn19 || || pizza0 || ITB || SE classic |
|- style="background:aqua" | |- style="background:aqua" | ||
| 245 || tbn20 || ce03 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || CE | | 245 || tbn20 || ce03 || sm1sn || LCG2ELPROD || CE | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 31 January 2006
Node Functions
The following color coding is used in this table:
maroon: core services, purple: LTB test bed (EGEE JRA1), aqua: LCG2ELPROD, blue: PPS (EGEE SA1), olive: VL-E P4 CTB
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 192 | ||||||
| 193 | ||||||
| 194 | ||||||
| 195 | ||||||
| 196 | ||||||
| 197 | ||||||
| 198 | ||||||
| 199 | ||||||
| 200 | ||||||
| 201 | ||||||
| 202 | ||||||
| 203 | ||||||
| 204 | ||||||
| 205 | hooischelf | |||||
| 206 | hooivork | |||||
| 207 | boes | |||||
| 208 | ruif | |||||
| 209 | eg | |||||
| 210 | karnton | |||||
| 211 | terp | bulld0zers | LCG2ELPROD | secure R-GMA | ||
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 212 | bosui | VMware | LCG2ELPROD | UI | VMware testing | |
| 213 | hooiberg | bulld0zers | LCG2ELPROD | disk server | ||
| 214 | dorsvloer | VMware | LCG2ELPROD | UI | VMware testing | |
| 215 | dorsvlegel | bulld0zerw | LCG2ELPROD | DZERO UI | with /project/d0 writable by willem | |
| 216 | hilde | pizza0 | RIDGRID TB | CE, UI, BDII | managed by Derek Groen | |
| 217 | kraal | dzero | AIITB | AII test server | RonaldS | |
| 218 | boswachter | sm1sn | LCG2ELPROD | RB/BDII | production RB/backup BDII | |
| 219 | hok | pizza0 | PPS, ITB | Installhost | Quattor 1.1.0, RonaldS | |
| 220 | stal | sm1in | LCG2ELPROD | Installhost | ||
| 221 | erf | sm1wn | LCG2ELPROD | VOBOX | ||
| 222 | hooikist | sm1ds | used by TonD for testing | |||
| 223 | ||||||
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 224 | ||||||
| 225 | booder | no system | temp. install target | |||
| 226 | tbn01 | pizza0 | ITB | VOMS, MyProxy | ||
| 227 | tbn02 | pizza0 | ITB | R-GMA | ||
| 228 | tbn03 | pizza0 | PPS | UI, gLiteIO, DPM | ||
| 229 | tbn04 | ui04 | pizza0 | PPS | assigned only | |
| 230 | tbn05 | pizza0 | PPS | gLite CE | ||
| 231 | tbn06 | pizza0 | CORE | syslog, LDAP slave, DNS | RH73 | |
| 232 | tbn07 | pizza0 | ITB | WN | ||
| 233 | tbn08 | pizza0 | ITB | UI | ||
| 234 | tbn09 | pizza0 | ITB | CE | ||
| 235 | tbn10 | pizza0 | PPS | R-GMA | ||
| 236 | tbn11 | pizza0 | PPS | gLiteCE | ||
| 237 | tbn12 | ui03 | amdncf* | LCG2ELPROD | UI MON | |
| 238 | tbn13 | transtec | CORE | IPv6 router | ||
| 239 | tbn14 | pizza0 | ITB | CE, SiteGIIS | ||
| 240 | tbn15 | se03 | sm1sn | LCG2ELPROD | SE classic / LFC | |
| 241 | tbn16 | se02 | pizza0 | ITB | UI, RB, BDII | |
| 242 | tbn17 | se04 | sm1sn | LCG2ELPROD | VMware host system | |
| 243 | tbn18 | ce04 | sm1sn | LCG2ELPROD | DPM server | |
| 244 | tbn19 | pizza0 | ITB | SE classic | ||
| 245 | tbn20 | ce03 | sm1sn | LCG2ELPROD | CE | |
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 246 | hoeve | dzero+ | dzero | SAM station | ||
| 247 | schuur | elonex | dzero | disk cache | ||
| 248 | hooimijt | sm0ds | CORE | disk srv, LDAP slave, DNS | ADSM backup | |
| 249 | boszwijn | amdncf | lent to Djuhaeri | |||
| 250 | hooibaal | sm1ds | CORE | disk srv | independent install, RH73 | |
| 251 | hooikuil | sm1ds | LCG2ELPROD | disk srv DPM | ||
| 252 | bosheks | sm1sn | LCG2ELRPROD | BDII, backup RB | ||
| 253 | trog | sm1in | CORE | LDAP, DNS | install via LCG2ELPROD | |
| 254 | deel | BI15k | ||||
| 255 | ||||||
| Nordic | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 128 | ||||||
| 129 | asen | pizza0 | JRA3TB | Managed by Gerben | ||
| 130 | wanen | dzero | JRA3TB | Managed by Oscar | ||
| 131 | kvasir | dzero | JRA3TB | Managed by Oscar | ||
| 132 | odin | dzero | JRA3TB | alternate VOMS prototype/PPS | Managed by Oscar | |
| 133 | virtualschoollab | UvA II | Managed by Dick van Albada | |||
| 134 | deel | BI15k | ||||
| 135 | ||||||
| Gridsrv | ||||||
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 136 | ||||||
| 137 | beerput | sm2ws* | SRV | web servers, VO-LDAP, farm mon | Managed by DavidG | |
| 138 | gierput | sm2ws* | SRV | hot standby for beerput | Managed by DavidG | |
| 139 | hek | sm3ws | on load for AII tests (booder) | |||
| 140 | eugridpma.org | alternate IP for beerput | ||||
| 141 | kuiken | dzero | JRA3TB | VOMS prototype/PPS | Oscar | |
| 142 | deel | BI15k | ||||
| 143 | ||||||
| P4CTB and Playground | ||||||
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| 144 | subnet /24 | |||||
| 145 | kop | pizza0 | P4CTB | Jan Just | ||
| 146 | hals | pizza0 | P4CTB | |||
| 147 | romp | pizza0 | P4CTB | |||
| 148 | ren | dzero | DHCP/Install/HomeDir server | Managed By Dennis van Dok | ||
| 149 | put | |||||
| 150 | bleek | |||||
| 151 | mient | |||||
| 152 | wei | |||||
| 153 | dhcp-153 | |||||
| 154 | dhcp-154 | |||||
| 155 | dhcp-155 | |||||
| 156 | dhcp-156 | |||||
| 157 | dhcp-157 | |||||
| 158 | deel | BI15k | ||||
| 159 | ||||||
| Worker Node Networks | ||||||
| IP address | Hostname | Alias | Node type | Facility | Function | Comments |
| net1 | node1-* | dzero | decommissioned | |||
| net15 | node15-* | halloween | LCG2ELPROD | |||
| net16 | node16-* | amdncf | LCG2ELPROD | |||
| net17 | node17-* | bulld0zer | LCG2ELPROD | |||
| net18 | node18-* | pizza0 | P4CTB | |||
The old information
For the time being the most recent table of node functions is contained in this Excel spread sheet. I'll convert it to a wiki page once I figure out how tables work in a Wiki :-)
Nodefunctions-20050809-5.xls - Excel sheet of August 18, 2005