Difference between revisions of "ADC Operation NL"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Sites) |
(→Sites) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Tier2: | * Tier2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Country || Institute || GOC site name | ! Country || Institute || GOC site name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Russia || ITEP || | + | | Russia || ITEP || ITEP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Russia || IHEP || | + | | Russia || IHEP || RU-PROTVINO-IHEP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Russia || | + | | Russia || JINR || JINR-LCG2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Russia || | + | | Russia || PNPI || RU-PNPI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Russia || | + | | Russia || SINP || SINP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Russia || RRC-KI || RRC-KI |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Turkey || ULAKBIM || | + | | Ireland || CST || CSTCDIE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Turkey || ULAKBIM || TR-10-ULAKBIM | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 24 September 2008
Introduction
This page is summarizing the current setup/configuration of the NL cloud of the ATLAS Distributed Computing (ADC).
Apart from that, it also logs the used-to-happen issues during the day-to-day operation works.
Sites
- Tier1: combining SARA (SARA-MATRIX) and NIKHEF (NIKHEF-ELPROD) resources/services
- Tier2:
| Country | Institute | GOC site name |
|---|---|---|
| Russia | ITEP | ITEP |
| Russia | IHEP | RU-PROTVINO-IHEP |
| Russia | JINR | JINR-LCG2 |
| Russia | PNPI | RU-PNPI |
| Russia | SINP | SINP |
| Russia | RRC-KI | RRC-KI |
| Ireland | CST | CSTCDIE |
| Turkey | ULAKBIM | TR-10-ULAKBIM |
DDM Services
- Storage Resource Manager v2.2: deployed on each site as common interface to storage elements
- gLite File Transfer Service (FTS): deployed at SARA serving the T1-T1 and T1-T2 data transfers to the sites of the NL cloud
- LCG File Catalog Service (LFC): deployed at SARA for cataloging grid files stored on the sites of the NL cloud