Difference between revisions of "XFELCoolerQualification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! procedure || document || comment | ! procedure || document || comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bending tube || || | + | | bending tube || [http://www.nikhef.nl/pub/experiments/atlas/co2/qualification/Bending_tube.pdf Bending_tube.pdf] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | orbital weld 1/4" || || | + | | orbital weld 1/4" || [http://www.nikhef.nl/pub/experiments/atlas/co2/qualification/Orbital_welding.pdf Orbital_welding.pdf] || to be done: x-ray example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | orbital weld 3/8" || || | + | | orbital weld 3/8" || [http://www.nikhef.nl/pub/experiments/atlas/co2/qualification/Orbital_welding.pdf Orbital_welding.pdf] || to be done: x-ray example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | orbital weld 1/2" || || | + | | orbital weld 1/2" || [http://www.nikhef.nl/pub/experiments/atlas/co2/qualification/Orbital_welding.pdf Orbital_welding.pdf] || to be done: x-ray example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VCR connection || || | + | | VCR connection || [http://www.nikhef.nl/pub/experiments/atlas/co2/qualification/VCRconnection.pdf VCRconnection.pdf] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 25 November 2010
Schematics
Schematics, Calculations & Components
Risc Analysis
RisicoAnalyse_PEDv33_v1.1 PART1
RisicoAnalyse_PEDv33_v1.1.2 PART2
Classification
Notifying Body Procedure
Parts and Material Procurement
Parts:: Documents of Conformity
| component | ID | Conformity Document | comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| heat exchanger | HX104 | AXP10-10H-F | ser. nr. 31680959 |
| heat exchanger | spare | AXP10-10H-F | ser. nr. 31680960 |
| heat exchanger | HX204 | AXP10-20H-F | ser. nr. 31680961 |
| heat exchanger | spare | AXP10-20H-F | ser. nr. 31680962 |
Construction Procedures
| procedure | document | comment |
|---|---|---|
| bending tube | Bending_tube.pdf | |
| orbital weld 1/4" | Orbital_welding.pdf | to be done: x-ray example |
| orbital weld 3/8" | Orbital_welding.pdf | to be done: x-ray example |
| orbital weld 1/2" | Orbital_welding.pdf | to be done: x-ray example |
| VCR connection | VCRconnection.pdf |
Test Procedures
pressure test / .....